Privacy Policy

Importance of Your Privacy.

This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all information that we record about you. It sets out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect, store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.


At Dewber, We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.

Our policy complies with UK law accordingly implemented, including that required by the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the information provided at    www.knowyourprivacyrights.org

Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information collected through our website.


. We understand that you entrust us with certain information to help us provide various products and services. In exchange for your trust, you expect and deserve our commitment to treat your information with respect and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. The law requires us to determine under which defined bases we process different categories of your personal information, and to notify you of the basis for each category. If a basis on which we process your personal information is no longer relevant then we shall immediately stop processing your data. If the basis changes then if required by law we shall notify you of the change and of any new basis under which we have determined that we can continue to process your information.

Rest assured that we will protect your privacy. Under no circumstances will Dewber sell or share any personal information about you to or with any person or organization except (i) as authorized by you, (ii) as described in the relevant portion of Dewber's Website (the "Website"), (iii) in connection with providing various products and/or services to you (the "Services"), (iv) to the extent you make any use of Dewber's mobile software application commonly referred to as "Dewber Rewards" or any other Dewber mobile application (the "Application"), to businesses with which Dewber has a business relationship, (v) as may be required by law or court order, or (vi) as otherwise set forth herein. The Privacy Policy below describes the standards we adhere to in handling information about you and any personal information you submit through the Website and/or the Application.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE SUBMITTING ANY INFORMATION TO DEWBER  OR THROUGH ANY DEWBER SOFTWARE OR MOBILE APPLICATION. BY SUBMITTING ANY INFORMATION YOU ARE ACKNOWLEDGING THAT YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS POLICY AND THAT YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY ITS TERMS. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, SIMPLY EXIT THIS PAGE AND/OR THE APPLICATION WITHOUT ACCESSING OR USING ANY OF OUR SERVICES.

A Special Note About Children.

Children are not eligible to use our Services and we ask that minors (under the age of 16) do not submit any personal information to us or use the Services. Dewber does not collect or maintain information from those actually known to be under the age of 16, and no part of Dewber's website, the Application or Services is structured to attract anyone under the age of 16. Other age restrictions may be set forth in Dewber's Terms of Use from time to time.

Important Categories of Information for you to Know:

    1.     Who we are

    2.     Information we may collect at the Website or through the Application

    3.     How your information is used

    4.     Altering the information you submit through the Website and/or Application

1. Who We Are.

Dewber operates a website located at www.Dewber.com and the Application through which certain rewards and/or loyalty programs may be administered. We can be contacted at [insert address, e-mail address andphone number]

2. Information We Collect. 

When you create an account on our website or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.

In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:

  1. verify your identity for security purposes
  2. provide you with our services
  3. provide you with suggestions and advice on services and how to obtain the most from using our website

We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

Additionally, we may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable.

We shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.


There are areas on the Website and/or within the Application where you may be asked to enter personal and non-personal information including, by way of example and without limitation, your name, phone number, email ID, Facebook and/or Twitter usernames, and information regarding your cell phone and/or other mobile device. In addition, when you use the Application Dewber automatically receives and records information on our server logs from your browser or mobile platform, including your IP address and location. Dewber also collects and uses additional information from users such as transaction location, purchase activity, Application open date and time, idle time, and all clicks and/or swipes within the application (together with time and order). Dewber may also collect information posted by users on social media sites for users that have opted to connect to or otherwise link Dewber with social media accounts Ex. including Facebook and Twitter. We treat this data as non-personal information for purposes of providing the Services, except where we are required to treat it as personal information under applicable law. We DO NOT sell or share any personal information about you to or with any person or organization except (i) as authorized by you, (ii) as set forth in the relevant portion of the Website, Application or within any agreement between us, (iii) in connection with providing various products or Services to you (either directly or through one or more third parties), (iv) as may be required by law or court order, or (vi) as otherwise set forth herein. In particular, and not in limitation of the foregoing, information you enter at the Website and/or Application (i) will be shared with the businesses or third party service providers with which Dewber has entered into a business relationship in order to provide the Services, and (ii) may be shared with various third parties in connection with making available to you certain offers (which offers may be based on or related to your location at the time the offer is made available to you). In addition, Dewber may sell, disclose or otherwise use information gathered on the Website or within the Application to third parties on an aggregated basis.

(a) Information we receive from you. To use certain of Dewber's Services and/or to access the Application, you'll need to provide certain personal information which may include, without limitation, your name, address, phone number, credit card information, Facebook and/or Twitter user names, e-mail address, information regarding your cell phone or mobile device and other information. Note - Address and credit card information is more relevant for businesses using services of Dewber.

(b) Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including our products and services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of cookies.

Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website.

If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass your name and contact information to selected associates whom we consider may provide services or products you would find useful.

We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us [email protected]However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our website or our services further.


(c) Technical information we collect. In order for Dewber to ensure that we are providing the best possible consumer experience on the Website and within the Application, we collect and track certain user information. When you visit the Website, our Web server may send a cookie to your computer. This cookie would be intended to store a limited amount of information about your site visit. The cookie tracks aggregate information on how our site is being used, including session counts, navigation patterns, pages visited, etc. These cookies, however, do not store any personally identifiable information such as your name, email address or phone number as you browse the site. When you submit a question, we store your cookie identification in our system. This cookie allows our site to recognize you when you return. Dewber may also utilize Web Logs to track aggregate information about how our site and/or the Application is being used. Web Logs track anonymous user information, including the number of visitors to the Website, operating systems, Internet Provider addresses (if publicly available), and browser type. Unlike cookies, Web Logs are maintained only on Dewber servers and do not store or place anything on the user's computer.

If you come to the Dewber Website from an online banner ad, an anonymous identification number may be passed to the Website. This information cannot be used to gather any personally identifiable information about you. It will only allow us to track the overall effectiveness of our online advertising, marketing and banner advertisement campaigns.

(d) Other Information we get from your use of the Services on the basis where is legitimate interest, either to you or to us, doing so.. We may collect and process your information about the Services that you use and how you use them after having given careful consideration. This information includes:

  1. whether the same objective could be achieved through other means;
  2. whether processing (or not processing) might cause you harm;
  3. whether you would expect us to process your data, and whether you would, in the round, consider it reasonable to do so;

For example, we may process your data on this basis for the purposes of:

  1. record-keeping for the proper and necessary administration of our website
  2. responding to unsolicited communication from you to which we believe you would expect a response;
  3. protecting and asserting the legal rights of any party;
  4. insuring against or obtaining professional advice that is required to manage website risk presence
  5. protecting your interests where we believe we have a duty to do so;

We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

For example, we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.

This may include your personal information.

Our website may allow you to post information with a view to that information being read, copied, downloaded, or used by other people.

Examples include:

  1. posting a message in our forum
  2. tagging an image
  3. clicking on an icon next to another visitor’s message to convey your agreement, disagreement or thanks

In posting personal information, it is up to you to satisfy yourself about the privacy level of every person who might use it.

We do not specifically use this information except to allow it to be displayed or shared.

We do store it, and we reserve a right to use it in the future in any way we decide.

Once your information enters the public domain, we have no control over what any individual third party may do with it. We accept no responsibility for their actions at any time.

Provided your request is reasonable and there is no legal basis for us to retain it, then at our discretion we may agree to your request to delete personal information that you have posted. You can make a request by contacting us at [email protected].


Device information

We may collect device-specific information (such as your hardware model, operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number).

Location information

When you use the Service or access the Application, we will collect and process information about your actual location. We may also use various technologies to determine location, some of which may be made available through third party licensors.

(d) Information from surveys. You may have the option of completing an online survey at the Website or within the Application from time to time. Participation in surveys is completely voluntary and it is your choice whether or not you wish to disclose your personal information to us in connection with any such survey.

(e) Information from the "Contact Us" section of the Website or Application. You may contact Dewber through the "Contact Us" feature. Participation in this area is completely voluntary and it is your choice whether or not you wish to disclose your personal information to us.

(f) Information collected other sections of the Website or Application. Dewber may, from time to time, make various resources available to you at the Website or within the Application. At times we may collect personal information in connection with providing such services.

3. How Your Information Is Used. 

We use the information you provide to provide the applicable Services to you, either directly or through third party service providers, as further described above in this Privacy Policy. Dewber may also share certain aggregated data with other third parties for general marketing and demographic purposes; however, this data, when shared on an aggregated basis, does not include any of your personal identifying information. Some of our Services may be offered in conjunction with partner companies, affiliates or other companies or websites with which we work. In order for us to provide these Services to you, it may be necessary for us to share your personal information with one of such entities. These parties are not allowed to use personally identifiable information except for the purpose of providing these Services. If you do not want your data to be shared, you can choose not to allow the transfer by not using that particular Service.

In addition to the uses of the information described above, Dewber may, from time to time, collect purchasing information and/or data from other sources.  Dewber may collect this information for purposes of performing analytics and conducting consumer research.  This information may be used to communicate and provide additional information that may be of interest to you and our merchants.

In addition, Dewber may disclose account or other personal information when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with Dewber's rights or property, other Website or Application users or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.


Personal Information

We use Personal Information to: (i) administer, improve, and optimize the Dewber Program, (ii) personalize your experience with the Dewber Program, (iii) provide you with software updates and/or product announcements, (iv) better understand your needs and interests, and (v) provide you with further information and offers from us that we believe you may find useful or interesting, such as targeted advertising (if permitted by the applicable Transaction Provider) and promotional campaigns. In order to contact you, we may at times send emails, texts or SMS, push notifications through the Application, or autodialed or prerecorded message calls or text messages at the telephone number(s) or email addresses you provide to us. Similarly, if you are invited to the Dewber Program by your friend through our invitation program, at the direction and request of your friend, we may at times contact you through such methods. Your information will be viewable by the friend who invited you to the Dewber Program. You must give consent to receive such autodialed or prerecorded message calls. Standard telephone minute and text charges may apply.

We will always comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) when dealing with your personal

data. Further details on the GDPR can be found at the website for the Information Commissioner

(www.ico.gov.uk). For the purposes of the GDPR, we will be the “controller” of all personal data we hold

about you.

Log Data. Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Website ("Log Data"). The information collected in the Website’s Log Data may include, but is not limited to, your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address (with replaced last byte), browser type, browser version, the pages of the Website you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.


Information from Third Parties

We may use information from third parties to administer, update, personalize the Dewber Program, award points and rewards from your purchases with our affiliate business, stores or select merchants, invite you to the Dewber Program at the request of your friend, and present relevant offers. 

Our websites are hosted in EU.

We may also use outsourced services in countries outside the European Union from time to time in other aspects of our business.

Accordingly data obtained within the UK or any other country could be processed outside the European Union.

For example, some of the software our website uses may have been developed in the United States of America or in India.

We use the following safeguards with respect to data transferred outside the European Union:

  1. a) the processor is within the same corporate group as our business or organisation and abides by the same binding corporate rules regarding data processing.
  2. b) the data protection clauses in our contracts with data processors include transfer clauses written by or approved by a supervisory authority in the European Union 
  3. c) we will comply with a code of conduct approved by a supervisory authority in the European 
  4. d) we will be certified under an approved certification mechanism as provided for in the GDPR
  5. e) both our organisation and the processor are public authorities between whom there is either a legally binding agreement or administrative arrangements approved by a supervisory authority in the European Union relating to protection of your information


Loyalty Partners

We may use information from Loyalty Partner(s) to administer, update, personalize the Dewber Program, and award Dew (points, rewards) as applicable

Non-Personally Identifiable Information

We may use Non-Personally Identifiable Information, including geolocation and location presence information for a variety of purposes, including to administer, improve and optimize the Dewber Program. Specifically, offering rewards based on your location or presence in a store, providing reminders of items previously liked, showing the highest-rated deals, sales or interesting items in a certain area. To offer those benefits, we use geolocation or presence technology. We may also analyze trends through aggregated demographic and other information about users. 


4. Altering Information You Submit.

(a) Deleting your information. government regulations may require that we store questions or submissions for various periods of time. In order to comply with these regulations, we may be unable to delete information from our databases. We will take care due care to protect your data following industry standard and best practices

(b) Altering Information. Dewber may alter, modify or delete any information you submit to the Website or through the Application if it believes, in its sole discretion, it is necessary or desirable to do so.

(c) Request to stop receiving emails from us. Periodically, Dewber may send you emails to alert you to various opportunities or offers available at the Website or within the Application. If you do not wish to receive any of these offers, please send an e-mail to [email protected] to remove yourself from our mailing list.

Security

Dewber uses extensive and sophisticated secure technology to protect your data and transmissions between you and Dewber. Transmission between browsers and our web server  or Dewber's proprietary mobile application that utilizes secure communication methods. Although Dewber has taken these reasonable and appropriate measures to ensure that your personal information is delivered and disclosed only in accordance with your instructions, Dewber cannot and does not guarantee that the personal information you provide will not be intercepted by others and decrypted.

We will not transfer your personal data without your consent with unless according with the Law or at any

Law Enforcement Agency’s request.


We have implemented generally accepted standards of technology and operational security in order to

protect personal data from loss, misuse, or unauthorised alteration or destruction.


Please note however that where you are transmitting information to us over the internet this can never be

guaranteed to be 100% secure.


For any payments which we take from you online we will use a recognised online secure payment system.


We will notify you promptly in the event of any breach of your personal data which might expose you to

serious risk.


We will hold your personal data on our systems for as long as you are a member of the Exchange and for as

long afterwards as it is in the Exchanges’ legitimate interest to do so or for as long as is necessary to comply

with our legal obligations. We will review your personal data every year to establish whether we are still

entitled to process it. If we decide that we are not entitled to do so, we will stop processing your personal

data except that we will retain your personal data in an archived form in order to be able to comply with

future legal obligations e.g. compliance with tax requirements and exemptions, and the establishment,

exercise or defence of legal claims.


We securely destroy all financial information once we have used it and no longer need it.


Changes to Privacy Policy

If we make a change to our Privacy Policy in the future that will affect how we treat your information, we will post such change at the Website and/or within the Application, and such change will be deemed to be effective 2 days from the date of such posting. In that case, your ability to opt out of the new policy will be determined by applicable laws.

We reserve the right to amend this Data Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice.

Business Transfer

We may, in the future, sell or otherwise transfer some or all of our assets or equity to a third party. Your personally identifiable information and other information we obtain from you via the Website or the Application may be disclosed to any potential or actual third party purchasers of such assets or equity and may be among the assets transferred.

Acceptance

If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not provide us with any information and do not use the Website or the Application. By using the Website or the Application and voluntarily providing information to us, you consent to our collection and use of the information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.


You have rights under the applicable Laws:


  1. to access your personal data


  1. to be provided with information about how your personal data is processed


  1. to have your personal data corrected


  1. to have your personal data erased in certain circumstances


  1. to object to or restrict how your personal data is processed


  1. to have your personal data transferred to yourself or to another business in certain circumstances.


You have the right to take any complaints about how we process your personal data to the competent Authorities of Jurisdiction.


For more details, please address any questions, comments and requests regarding our data processing practices to our [Data Protection Manager] [insert address or e-mail address].


If you have any queries, questions or comments on the information contained in this Data Privacy Policy, kindly contact the Legal Team on [email protected]


Links

The Website and/or Application may contain links to other websites or applications that are owned and operated by third parties that are not affiliated with us. When you use those links, you leave the Website or Application (as applicable) and we are unable to control how the owners of the websites or applications you link to handle any information they gather about you, including their privacy practices and use of cookies. This Privacy Policy applies only to the Website and Application and does not govern activities on linked websites or applications. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any other website or application you visit, download or access to understand its owner's practices on how it collects, uses and discloses your information.

International Data

If you are outside the UK, your information will be stored and maintained on computers located outside of UK your country or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. Our Privacy Policy and its protection applies to your data. If you are located outside the UK and choose to provide information to us, Dewber collects Personal Information in the UK  and processes it there. Your submission of such information represents your agreement to this collection, storage and processing.


PLEASE PRINT AND RETAIN A COPY OF THIS AGREEMENT FOR YOUR RECORDS. 

General Site Terms

All Terms and Conditions of this Privacy Policy will be applicable whare there is not specif information and should be read according the Terms and Conditions above.

By creating an Account and participating in the Dewber Program, you agree the Dewber Application and Program may access information about you and the actions you take, such as videos you watch, surveys to which you respond, items you buy, dew points and rewards you receive, and other relevant information. In addition, as applicable, you agree the Dewber Program may access your devices camera, and that Dewber, its vendors, partners, and clients may review the submissions made by your device. The Dewber Program is operated worldwide and access to the Dewber Program is governed by this Agreement under the England & Welsh laws. Account registration as a User of the Dewber Program results in your information being stored and processed in the cloud services, and you specifically consent to Dewbers storage and processing of the personal data you submit. You may access your information at any time to confirm its correctness and to keep it current in connection with your registration or subscription.   

These General Website Terms govern all visits to and/or any use of any portion of the website located at www.Dewber.com, and/or any affiliated websites.

All information, images, designs and/or content posted at the Dewber website from time to time is owned solely and in full by Dewber,  and may not be accessed or used in any way except to the extent explicitly set forth in these General Website Terms.

Businesses will not use the Dewber Program to collect or store personal data about other Users without their express permission

You will not attempt to or actually access the Dewber Program by any means other than through the Application or other Dewber-provided platforms

You may not use any page-scrape, deep-link, robot, crawl, index, spider, click spam, macro programs, Internet agent, or other automatic device, program, algorithm or methodology which is intended to approximate any of the foregoing actions, to use, access, copy, acquire information, generate impressions or clicks, input information, store information, search, generate searches, or monitor any portion of the Dewber website or take any action in respect of merchants and/or other company information listed at the Dewber website from time to time.

You may not modify, re-render, frame, mirror, truncate, add to, inject, filter or change the order of the information contained on any page of the Dewber web pages or any merchant information on any other web site or for any purpose without our express written permission.

You will not attempt to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of any Dewber system or network or breach or impair or circumvent any security or authentication measures protecting the Dewber Program or the Application

You will not use any meta tags or other hidden text or metadata utilizing a Dewber name, trademark, URL or product name

You may not copy, display, distribute, download, license, modify, publish, re-post, reproduce, reuse, sell, transmit, use to create a derivative work or otherwise use the content of this website for public or commercial purposes without our express written permission. Nothing on this website shall be construed to confer any grant or license of any intellectual property rights, whether by estoppel, by implication or otherwise.

You may not copy, derive, edit, translate, decompile, reverse engineer, modify, use, or reproduce any code or source relating to our website, including without limitation, any service or product Dewber offers.

You may not cause to appear any pop-up, pop-under, exit windows, expanding buttons, banners advertisement, or anything else which minimizes, covers or otherwise inhibits the full display of the Dewber website.

You may not use the Dewber website in any way which depletes web infrastructural resources, slows the transferring or loading of any web page or interferes with the normal operation of our website.

You may not upload or transmit to the Dewber website any device, software, program or file that may damage the operation of any computer or the Dewber website, including without limitation, viruses or corrupt files.

You will not use the Dewber Program in any way that competes with Dewber; or attempt to or acquire Dews, loyalty points or rewards, other awards or any other type of awards other than in a manner consistent with the intended use of the Dewber Program

You may not disguise the origin of information transmitted to, from, or through the Dewber website. You may not circumvent any measures implemented by Dewber aimed at preventing violations of these General Website Terms. You may not violate the restrictions in any robot exclusion header.

When you use the Dewber website or any information included therein for an authorized purpose, you must include all proprietary notices without changing, hiding or deleting them.

Dewber makes no representations or warranties regarding any content or information posted at the Dewber website from time to time, including as to whether or not such content or information is accurate.

In addition, you agree to comply with the rules accessible through the Dewber Program. You will also comply with all UK and foreign export laws and regulations to ensure that neither the Application nor any technical data related thereto or any direct product thereof is exported or re-exported directly or indirectly in violation of, or used for any purposes prohibited by, such laws and regulations. By using the Dewber Program, you represent and warrant that: (i) you are not located in a country that is subject to a UK Government embargo, or that has been designated by the UK Government as a terrorist supporting” country; and (ii) you are not listed on any UK Government list of prohibited or restricted parties. Non-compliance with the Dewber Rules and Terms can lead to your permanent exclusion from the Dewber Program or from the ability to earn Dews

The Dewber Website uses the Google AdWords remarketing service to advertise on third party websites (including Google and Facebook) to previous visitors to the Dewber Website. We may, in connection with the foregoing, advertise to previous Website visitors, some of whom may not have completed any tasks on the Website (e.g. using contact forms to make an inquiry). Such remarketing may be in the form of an advertisement on one or more Google search results pages, or various websites in the Google Display Network. Third party vendors, such as Google, use cookies to serve advertisements based on an Internet users past visits to the Dewber Website.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences Page.

Responsibility Statement:


The Website Legal Team provides generic legal advice for Website members, affiliated entities. The information contained in this Data Privacy Policy represents the Website’s interpretation of the law as at the date of this edition. The Website takes all reasonable care to ensure that the information contained in this Guidance is accurate and that any opinions, interpretations and guidance expressed have been carefully considered in the context in which they are expressed. However, before taking any action based on the contents of this Data Privacy Policy, readers are advised to confirm the up to date position and to take appropriate professional advice specific to their individual circumstances.

Cookies POLICY

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer's hard drive by your web browser when you visit any website. They allow information gathered on one web page to be stored until it is needed for use on another, allowing a website to provide you with a personalised experience and the website owner with statistics about how you use the website so that it can be improved.

Some cookies may last for a defined period of time, such as one day or until you close your browser. Others last indefinitely.

Your web browser should allow you to delete any you choose. It also should allow you to prevent or limit their use.

Our website uses cookies. They are placed by software that operates on our servers, and by software operated by third parties whose services we use.

When you first visit our website, we ask you whether you wish us to use cookies. If you choose not to accept them, we shall not use them for your visit except to record that you have not consented to their use for any other purpose.

If you choose not to use cookies or you prevent their use through your browser settings, you will not be able to use all the functionality of our website.

We use cookies in the following ways:

  1. to track how you use our website;
  2. to record whether you have seen specific messages we display on our website;
  3. to keep you signed in our site;
  4. to record your answers to surveys and questionnaires on our site while you complete them;
  5. to record the conversation thread during a live chat with our support team;